Skip to main content

So many thoughts...but for now

Just a graphic...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Sore boobs and stuff

You know it's a great play session when you wake up with boobs that can't stand to be touched. I almost didn't think I was going to make it last night, it was so hard to stay awake. I was taking my pre-bedtime bath and kept finding myself falling asleep...which did not bode well for me. With our schedules being what they are, our play sessions are pretty much limited to Fri-Sunday nights. (that is if the small humans that live with us allow it at all)  I knew if I even hinted to my Sir that I was exhausted, that he'd call it off, and tuck me in. And I'm one fucking brat when I want something, so I sucked it up and drank 1/2 a grande Starbucks latte and enjoyed myself. 
And enjoy myself I did, I had my ass spanked with my favorite paddle and got to enjoy his cock in my mouth. As of late, I've learned that I enjoy a good face fucking. I love it when I lay back on the side of our bed, and he straddles my face while standing. I enjoy digging my nails into his ass,…

What Scares You? #30characterprompts

Oh, Ms. Harrison, this one is a doozy. (note to self, learn what Tasha Harrison likes to go by so you don't picture her as an 11th grade English teacher when writing...with her red pen at the ready.)

I started working on this blog entry last night, getting my graphics perfect and brainstorming my thoughts...then I had "the morning". You know "the morning"...it's such a good thing! I woke up about 4am (I know, early, and we don't have chickens, though we should) and OMG, I was beyond hot and bothered! I don't tend to remember my dreams, so there was no help there in helping me figure out what in the world was going on, but I knew one thing, I needed my Sir's cock...badly lol. Now, my quandary was, it's 4am and he's sound asleep, as in deeply relaxed, peacefully sleeping, sound asleep. I knew I'd be risking a paddling for waking him up, but I was pretty sure he'd be unhappy if I didn't wake him up to sate my arousal. (after al…

Fetlife? WTF

Wow...you know...Fetlife is confusing for me. I assumed it was more of a Social Networking site, people talking to each other, forming relationships (be it formal or informal or casual), sharing events and networking. What I'm finding, in reality, is the exact opposite, it's a hookup site for people with no manners, Low IQ's, and those who really just want to stick their dick in something...really anything will do for some of them. (yo, Tender and Adult Friend Finder are better for that dudes)  Meh, I'm really just not a person that does well with shallow people.



People don't really take the time to read your profile, even if you keep it super simple and short. They perv your pictures and then send you DM's that say "hey"...dude...bro...bruh....I do not respond to "hey". If you want to talk to me, do so in well-formed, complete, intelligent sentences.  "hey" tells me you lack the confidence to string together a few words and to tal…